Skip Navigation

Panthers Athletics

Cheltenham High School

.

Panthers Athletics

Cheltenham High School

Panthers Athletics

Cheltenham High School

Previous Next

Zach Gaffin 182 lbs Takes 4th Place At District 1 Wrestling Championships  

 

Content Image

Isaiah Stehman Finishes 3rd At District 1 Wrestling Championships  

 

Content Image

Eli Kofman Takes 3rd Place At SOL Swimming Championship 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Rally From Behind To Defeat Abington 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Springfield Township On Senior Night 

 

Content Image

Brianna Smith US #1 in Pentathlon At Ocean Breeze Invitational 

 

Content Image

Unified Bocce Opens Season Against Springfield Township 

 

Content Image

Eyota Bey Sets New Freshman 200m Record at Ocean Breeze Invitational 

 

Content Image

Isaiah Stehman 160 lbs 1st Place At SOL American Wrestling Tournament  

 

Content Image

Zach Gaffin 182 lbs 1st Place At SOL American Wrestling Tournament  

 

Content Image

Ian Patterson 145 lbs 4th Place At SOL American Wrestling Tournament  

 

Content Image

Girls Basketball Defeats Upper Moreland 

 

Content Image

Eli Kofman (Boys Swimming) Sets School Record In 200 Freestyle 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Upper Moreland 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Abington In Double Overtime 

 

Content Image

Eli Kofman (Boys Swimming) Qualifies For Districts In 200 Freestyle 

 

Content Image

Girls Basketball Defeats New Foundation Charter 

 

Content Image

CHS Wrestling Takes 2nd Place At Lion Duals 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Downingtown West 

 

Content Image

Girls Basketball Defeats Springfield Township 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Springfield Township 

 

Content Image

Bey and Smith Medal At Girls Indoor Track Armory Invitational 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Hatboro-Horsham 

 

Content Image

Garbutt Medals At Boys Indoor Track Armory Invitational 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Wissahickon 

 

Content Image

Girls Basketball Defeats Simon Gratz  

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Plymouth-Whitemarsh 

 

Content Image

Akheel Malcolm Wins Medal In Triple Jump At Lehigh Univ. Indoor Track Event 

 

Content Image

Boys Indoor Track Distance Medley Relay Takes 4th Place At Lehigh Univ. 

Larry Bass, Sebastian Buscemi, Malcolm Garbutt, Kylan Willis 

Content Image

Jamir Barnes (Football) Commits To Monmouth University 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeat Central High School 

 

Content Image

Girls Basketball Defeat Bishop McDevitt 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Penn Wood 

 

Content Image

Boys Basketball Defeats Upper Moreland 

 

Content Image

Brianna Smith (Track & Field) Commits To Duke University 

 

Content Image

Zahree Harrison (Boys Basketball) Commits To Saint Francis University 

 

Content Image

Janelle Williams (Cross Country) Commits To Boston University  

 

Content Image
https://cheltenhampanthers.org
Advertisement Advertisement